Species Details : Sansevieria ehrenbergii Schweinf. ex Baker

Accepted scientific name:
Sansevieria ehrenbergii Schweinf. ex Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria ehrenbergii  Schweinf. ex Baker
Synonyms:
Acyntha ehrenbergii (Schweinf. ex Baker) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acyntha ehrenbergii (Schweinf. ex Baker) Kuntze
Acyntha rorida (N.E.Br.) Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acyntha rorida (N.E.Br.) Chiov.
Dracaena hanningtonii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena hanningtonii Baker
Pleomele hanningtonii (Baker) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleomele hanningtonii (Baker) N.E.Br.
Sanseverinia rorida Lanza (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanseverinia rorida Lanza
Sansevieria rorida (Lanza) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria rorida (Lanza) N.E.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Sansevieria WCSP
Distribution: Djibouti; Eritrea; Ethiopia; Kenya; Oman; Saudi Arabia; Somalia; Sudan; Tanzania; Uganda; Yemen
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07