Infraspecific Taxon Details : Protaetia (Cetonischema) speciosa jousselini (Gory & Percheron, 1833)

Accepted scientific name:
Protaetia (Cetonischema) speciosa jousselini (Gory & Percheron, 1833) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cetonia jousselini Gory & Percheron, 1833 (synonym)
Cetonia speciosa jousselini Gory & Percheron, 1833 (synonym)
Cetonischema speciosa hemicerasi Charet & Tauzin, 1994 (synonym)
Potosia (Cetonischema) speciosa akbesiana Balthasar, 1928 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea Scarabs
Family Cetoniidae Scarabs
Genus Protaetia Scarabs
Species Protaetia (Cetonischema) speciosa Scarabs
Distribution: Palaearctic(Syria, Turkey)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., 2019-05-28
Source database: Scarabs, 2019-11-02   99%
Bibliographic citation: Schoolmeesters P. (2020). Scarabs: Scarabs: World Scarabaeidae Database (version 2019-11-02). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:32