Species Details : Taraxacum eriopodum (D. Don) DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Taraxacum eriopodum (D. Don) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum eriopodum  (D. Don) DC.
Synonyms:
Leontodon eriopodum D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leontodon eriopodum D. Don
Taraxacum officinale var. eriopoda (D. Don) Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum officinale var. eriopoda (D. Don) Hook. fil.
Taraxacum wattii Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum wattii Hook. fil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Taraxacum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Afghanistan (Wakhan, Kunar / Nuristan), Tibet, Kyrgyzstan, China (NW-Yunnan), Mongolia, Tajikistan, Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), Pakistani Kashmir (Baltistan), India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Assam), Sikkim, Bhutan, Nepal, Chumbi, Pakistan (Swat), Nepal, Sikkim, Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09