Species Details : Clerodendrum colebrookeanum Walp.

You selected Clerodendrum colebrookianum var. denticulatum C.B.Clarke. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clerodendrum colebrookeanum Walp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clerodendrum colebrookeanum  Walp.
Synonyms:
Clerodendrum colebrookianum var. denticulatum C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clerodendrum colebrookianum var. denticulatum C.B.Clarke
Clerodendrum colebrookianum var. henryanum Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clerodendrum colebrookianum var. henryanum Moldenke
Clerodendrum ixoriflorum Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clerodendrum ixoriflorum Hassk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Clerodendrum WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; China South-Central; China Southeast; East Himalaya; Laos; Lesser Sunda Is.; Malaya; Myanmar; Nepal; Sumatera; Thailand; Tibet; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43