Species Details : Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk.

Accepted scientific name:
Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Strobilomyces strobilaceus  (Scop.) Berk.
Synonyms:
Boletus cinereus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus cinereus Pers.
Boletus floccopus Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus floccopus Vahl
Boletus strobilaceus Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus strobilaceus Scop.
Boletus strobiliformis Dicks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus strobiliformis Dicks.
Boletus strobiliformis Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus strobiliformis Vill.
Eriocorys strobilacea (Scop.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriocorys strobilacea (Scop.) Quél.
Eriocorys strobilacea var. floccopus (Vahl) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriocorys strobilacea var. floccopus (Vahl) Quél.
Strobilomyces floccopus (Vahl) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strobilomyces floccopus (Vahl) P. Karst.
Strobilomyces strobiliformis Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strobilomyces strobiliformis Beck
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Boletales CoL
Family Boletaceae CoL
Genus Strobilomyces CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=238002
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02