Infraspecific Taxon Details : Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. bulbosum (Willd.) Schübl. & G.Martens

Accepted scientific name:
Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. bulbosum (Willd.) Schübl. & G.Martens (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. bulbosum (Willd.) Schübl. & G.Martens
Synonyms:
Arrhenatherum avenaceum var. bulbosum (Willd.) Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum avenaceum var. bulbosum (Willd.) Hartm.
Arrhenatherum bulbosum (Willd.) C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum bulbosum (Willd.) C.Presl
Arrhenatherum bulbosum var. variegatum Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum bulbosum var. variegatum Hitchc.
Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum (Willd.) Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum (Willd.) Spenn.
Arrhenatherum elatius f. bulbosum (Willd.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum elatius f. bulbosum (Willd.) T.Koyama
Arrhenatherum elatius var. striatum (F.T.Hubb.) L.B.Sm., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum elatius var. striatum (F.T.Hubb.) L.B.Sm., nom. superfl.
Arrhenatherum elatius f. striatum F.T.Hubb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum elatius f. striatum F.T.Hubb.
Arrhenatherum elatius var. tuberosum (F.W.Schultz) Thiel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum elatius var. tuberosum (F.W.Schultz) Thiel
Arrhenatherum tuberosum F.W.Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum tuberosum F.W.Schultz
Avena bulbosa Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena bulbosa Willd.
Avena elatior subsp. bulbosa (Willd.) Litard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena elatior subsp. bulbosa (Willd.) Litard.
Avena elatior var. bulbosa (Willd.) St.-Amans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena elatior var. bulbosa (Willd.) St.-Amans
Avena elatior var. tuberosa (F.W.Schultz) Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena elatior var. tuberosa (F.W.Schultz) Asch.
Avena tuberosa Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena tuberosa Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Holcus avenaceus var. bulbosus (Willd.) Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus avenaceus var. bulbosus (Willd.) Gaudin
Holcus bulbosus (Willd.) Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus bulbosus (Willd.) Schrad.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Arrhenatherum WCSP
Species Arrhenatherum elatius WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Albania; Algeria; Argentina South; Arkansas; Azores; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; California; Canary Is.; Chatham Is.; Chile Central; Chile South; Corse; Crozet Is.; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; France; Froyar; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iceland; Iowa; Ireland; Italy; Kentucky; Kerguelen; Madeira; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Morocco; Netherlands; New South Wales; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Norway; Oregon; Portugal; Queensland; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Australia; Spain; Switzerland; Tasmania; Tennessee; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Victoria; Virginia; Washington; West Virginia; Western Australia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52