Infraspecific Taxon Details : Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. sardoum (Em.Schmid) Gamisans

Accepted scientific name:
Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. sardoum (Em.Schmid) Gamisans (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. sardoum (Em.Schmid) Gamisans
Synonyms:
Arrhenatherum elatius var. sardoum Em.Schmid (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum elatius var. sardoum Em.Schmid
Arrhenatherum sardoum (Em.Schmid) Brullo, Miniss. & Spamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum sardoum (Em.Schmid) Brullo, Miniss. & Spamp.
Avena elatior var. sardoa (Em.Schmid) Litard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena elatior var. sardoa (Em.Schmid) Litard.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Arrhenatherum WCSP
Species Arrhenatherum elatius WCSP
Distribution: Corse; France; Morocco; Sardegna; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52