Species Details : Allium trifoliatum Cirillo

Accepted scientific name:
Allium trifoliatum Cirillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium trifoliatum  Cirillo
Synonyms:
Allium graecum d'Urv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium graecum d'Urv.
Allium subhirsutum subsp. graecum (d'Urv.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum subsp. graecum (d'Urv.) K.Richt.
Allium subhirsutum var. graecum (d'Urv.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum var. graecum (d'Urv.) Regel
Allium subhirsutum var. hirsutum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum var. hirsutum Regel
Allium subhirsutum subsp. trifoliatum (Cirillo) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum subsp. trifoliatum (Cirillo) Arcang.
Allium subhirsutum var. trifoliatum (Cirillo) Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum var. trifoliatum (Cirillo) Batt. & Trab.
Allium trifoliatum var. graecum (d'Urv.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium trifoliatum var. graecum (d'Urv.) Nyman
Allium trifoliatum subsp. hirsutum (Regel) Kollmann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium trifoliatum subsp. hirsutum (Regel) Kollmann
Allium trifoliatum var. sterile Kollmann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium trifoliatum var. sterile Kollmann
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; France; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Palestine; Sardegna; Sicilia; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52