Infraspecific Taxon Details : Acer negundo var. texanum Pax

Accepted scientific name:
Acer negundo var. texanum Pax (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo var. texanum Pax
Synonyms:
Acer negundo subsp. latifolium (Pax) Schwer. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo subsp. latifolium (Pax) Schwer.
Negundo interius subsp. texana (Pax) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo interius subsp. texana (Pax) Holub
Negundo texanum (Pax) Rydberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo texanum (Pax) Rydberg
Rulac texana Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rulac texana Small
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer negundo World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Missouri, Mississippi, North Carolina, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56