Infraspecific Taxon Details : Lasthenia glabrata subsp. coulteri (A. Gray) Ornduff

Accepted scientific name:
Lasthenia glabrata subsp. coulteri (A. Gray) Ornduff (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lasthenia glabrata subsp. coulteri (A. Gray) Ornduff
Synonyms:
Lasthenia coulteri (A. Gray) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasthenia coulteri (A. Gray) Greene
Lasthenia glabrata var. coulteri A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasthenia glabrata var. coulteri A. Gray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Coulter's goldfields - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Lasthenia World Plants
Species Lasthenia glabrata World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53