Infraspecific Taxon Details : Veronica chamaedrys var. eglandulosa M. A. Fischer

Accepted scientific name:
Veronica chamaedrys var. eglandulosa M. A. Fischer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veronica chamaedrys var. eglandulosa M. A. Fischer
Synonyms:
Veronica chamaedrys subsp. orbelica Peev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica chamaedrys subsp. orbelica Peev
Veronica orbelica (Peev) Peev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica orbelica (Peev) Peev
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Veronica World Plants
Species Veronica chamaedrys World Plants
Distribution: Bulgaria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55