Species Details : Dianthus scaber Chaix

Accepted scientific name:
Dianthus scaber Chaix (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dianthus scaber  Chaix
Synonyms:
Dianthus hirtus Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus hirtus Vill.
Dianthus seguieri Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus seguieri Vill.
Dianthus vivariensis Jord. ex Boreau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus vivariensis Jord. ex Boreau
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Dianthus World Plants
Distribution: France
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54