Species Details : Felimare californiensis (Bergh, 1879)

Accepted scientific name:
Felimare californiensis (Bergh, 1879) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Felimare californiensis  (Bergh, 1879)
Synonyms:
Chromodoris californiensis Bergh, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromodoris californiensis Bergh, 1879
Chromodoris glauca Bergh, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromodoris glauca Bergh, 1879
Chromodoris universitatis Cockerell, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromodoris universitatis Cockerell, 1901
Felimare ghiselini (Bertsch, 1978) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Felimare ghiselini (Bertsch, 1978)
Hypselodoris californiensis (Bergh, 1879) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypselodoris californiensis (Bergh, 1879)
Hypselodoris ghiselini Bertsch, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypselodoris ghiselini Bertsch, 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Nudibranchia WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Doridoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Chromodorididae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Felimare WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: Clipperton
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 25-Apr-2012
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=597520
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57