Species Details : Euphorbia peplis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia peplis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia peplis  L.
Synonyms:
Anisophyllum peplis (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum peplis (L.) Haw.
Chamaesyce maritima Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce maritima Gray
Chamaesyce peplis (L.) Prokh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce peplis (L.) Prokh.
Euphorbia dichotoma Forssk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dichotoma Forssk.
Euphorbia rubescens Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia rubescens Link
Tithymalus auriculatus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus auriculatus Lam.
Tithymalus peplis (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus peplis (L.) Scop.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; France; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Morocco; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sinai; Spain; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53