Species Details : Abelmoschus crinitus Wall.

Accepted scientific name:
Abelmoschus crinitus Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abelmoschus crinitus  Wall.
Synonyms:
Abelmoschus cancellatus (Wall. ex Roxb.) Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelmoschus cancellatus (Wall. ex Roxb.) Voigt
Abelmoschus cancellatus Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelmoschus cancellatus Wall.
Abelmoschus fusiformis Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelmoschus fusiformis Wall.
Abelmoschus hainanensis S. Y. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelmoschus hainanensis S. Y. Hu
Abelmoschus racemosus Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelmoschus racemosus Wall.
Bamia cancellata Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bamia cancellata Wall.
Bamia crinita Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bamia crinita Wall.
Bamia fusiformis Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bamia fusiformis Wall.
Hibiscus bodinieri H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus bodinieri H. Lév.
Hibiscus cancellatus Roxb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus cancellatus Roxb.
Hibiscus cavaleriei H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus cavaleriei H. Lév.
Hibiscus crinitus (Wall.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus crinitus (Wall.) G. Don
Hibiscus fusiformis (Wall.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus fusiformis (Wall.) Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Abelmoschus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Yunnan), Vietnam, Nepal, Malaysia, Bhutan, Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Mandalay, Yangon), India (widespread), Pakistan (Hazara, N.W.Frontier Prov., Pakistani Punjab, Rawalpindi), Indonesia, Philippines (Mindoro), Java (incl. Madura Isl.), South Africa (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55