Species Details : Lupinus micranthus Guss.

Accepted scientific name:
Lupinus micranthus Guss. (accepted name) 7 literature references for Lupinus micranthus  Guss.
Synonyms:
Lupinus hirsutus L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lupinus hirsutus L.
Lupinus hirsutus sensu auct. (misapplied name) 3 literature references for Lupinus hirsutus sensu auct.
Lupinus varius sensu auct., p.p.A (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Lupinus varius sensu auct., p.p.A
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hairy Lupin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lyupin Melkotzvetkovyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Lupinus CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Balearic Is; China; Corsica; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); France-F.E.; Greece; Gruzia; Israel-Jordan; Italy-F.E.; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Mauritius; Morocco; Pakistan; Portugal; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Sicilia; Sicilia-F.E.; Spain-F.E.; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 2001-06 Cristofolini G, 1991/1993
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27