Infraspecific Taxon Details : Lasthenia glabrata subsp. glabrata

Accepted scientific name:
Lasthenia glabrata subsp. glabrata (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lasthenia glabrata subsp. glabrata
Synonyms:
Hologymne glabrata (Lindl.) Bartl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hologymne glabrata (Lindl.) Bartl.
Monolopia glabrata (Lindl.) Fisch. & C. A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monolopia glabrata (Lindl.) Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Xantho glabrata (Lindl.) Remy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xantho glabrata (Lindl.) Remy
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yellow-ray goldfields - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Lasthenia World Plants
Species Lasthenia glabrata World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Mexico (Baja California Norte)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53