Infraspecific Taxon Details : Abronia umbellata subsp. umbellata

Accepted scientific name:
Abronia umbellata subsp. umbellata (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abronia umbellata subsp. umbellata
Synonyms:
Abronia alba Eastw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia alba Eastw.
Abronia californica Raeusch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia californica Raeusch.
Abronia rosea Hartweg ex Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia rosea Hartweg ex Loudon
Abronia rotundifolia C. F. Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia rotundifolia C. F. Gaertn.
Abronia umbellata subsp. alba (Eastwood) E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia umbellata subsp. alba (Eastwood) E. Murray
Abronia umbellata subsp. variabilis (Standl.) Munz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia umbellata subsp. variabilis (Standl.) Munz
Abronia variabilis Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia variabilis Standl.
Tricatus admirabilis (L'Her.) Pritz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricatus admirabilis (L'Her.) Pritz.
Tricratus admirabilis L'Herit. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricratus admirabilis L'Herit. ex Willd.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pink sand verbena - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Nyctaginaceae World Plants
Genus Abronia World Plants
Species Abronia umbellata World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Mexico (Baja California Norte, Baja California Sur), Uzbekistan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54