Species Details : Crassula glomerata Berg.

Accepted scientific name:
Crassula glomerata Berg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crassula glomerata  Berg.
Synonyms:
Crassula glabra Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crassula glabra Haw.
Crassula glomerata var. patens (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Harv. (synonym)
Crassula scleranthoides Burm. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crassula scleranthoides Burm. fil.
Dasystemon calycinum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasystemon calycinum DC.
Thisantha glabra (Haw.) Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thisantha glabra (Haw.) Eckl. & Zeyh.
Thisantha glomerata (Berg.) Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thisantha glomerata (Berg.) Eckl. & Zeyh.
Thisantha patens Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thisantha patens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Thisantha strigosa Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thisantha strigosa Eckl. & Zeyh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Crassula World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (N-Cape Prov., W-Cape Prov.), Australia (I) (Western Australia (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56