Infraspecific Taxon Details : Garnotia stricta var. acutigluma (Steud.) Veldkamp

Accepted scientific name:
Garnotia stricta var. acutigluma (Steud.) Veldkamp (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Garnotia stricta var. acutigluma (Steud.) Veldkamp
Synonyms:
Garnotia acutigluma (Steud.) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia acutigluma (Steud.) Ohwi
Garnotia acutigluma f. abbreviata Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia acutigluma f. abbreviata Santos
Garnotia acutigluma var. aberrans Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia acutigluma var. aberrans Santos
Garnotia acutigluma var. ambigua Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia acutigluma var. ambigua Santos
Garnotia acutigluma var. longiaristata (Santos) Jansen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia acutigluma var. longiaristata (Santos) Jansen
Garnotia acutigluma f. partiens Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia acutigluma f. partiens Santos
Garnotia acutigluma var. subvestita Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia acutigluma var. subvestita Santos
Garnotia caespitosa Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia caespitosa Santos
Garnotia caespitosa f. amboinensis Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia caespitosa f. amboinensis Santos
Garnotia caespitosa var. emarginata Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia caespitosa var. emarginata Santos
Garnotia caespitosa var. longiuscula Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia caespitosa var. longiuscula Santos
Garnotia caespitosa f. permucronata Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia caespitosa f. permucronata Santos
Garnotia erecta Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia erecta Santos
Garnotia erecta f. malayana Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia erecta f. malayana Santos
Garnotia erecta var. tonkinensis Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia erecta var. tonkinensis Santos
Garnotia flexuosa Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia flexuosa Santos
Garnotia griffithii Munro ex Hook.f., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia griffithii Munro ex Hook.f., pro syn.
Garnotia himalayensis Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia himalayensis Santos
Garnotia himalayensis var. lanceolata Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia himalayensis var. lanceolata Santos
Garnotia himalayensis var. sikkimensis Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia himalayensis var. sikkimensis Santos
Garnotia kengii S.L.Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia kengii S.L.Chen
Garnotia khasiana Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia khasiana Santos
Garnotia khasiana var. clarkei Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia khasiana var. clarkei Santos
Garnotia khasiana var. hemitrichophylla Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia khasiana var. hemitrichophylla Santos
Garnotia khasiana f. mucronata Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia khasiana f. mucronata Santos
Garnotia khasiana var. partipubens Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia khasiana var. partipubens Santos
Garnotia longiaristata Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia longiaristata Santos
Garnotia longiaristata var. basilanensis Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia longiaristata var. basilanensis Santos
Garnotia sandwicensis Hildebr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia sandwicensis Hildebr.
Garnotia tenuis Keng f. ex S.L.Chen, contrary to Art. 37.4 ICBN (1988). (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia tenuis Keng f. ex S.L.Chen, contrary to Art. 37.4 ICBN (1988).
Garnotia triseta Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia triseta Hitchc.
Garnotia triseta var. decumbens Keng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garnotia triseta var. decumbens Keng
Streptachne indica Buse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptachne indica Buse
Urachne acutigluma Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urachne acutigluma Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Garnotia WCSP
Species Garnotia stricta WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; Borneo; China South-Central; China Southeast; East Himalaya; Hawaii; India; Jawa; Kazan-retto; Lesser Sunda Is.; Malaya; Maluku; Myanmar; Nansei-shoto; Nepal; Philippines; Sulawesi; Sumatera; Taiwan; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52