Infraspecific Taxon Details : Abronia villosa var. aurita (Abrams) Jeps.

Accepted scientific name:
Abronia villosa var. aurita (Abrams) Jeps. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abronia villosa var. aurita (Abrams) Jeps.
Synonyms:
Abronia aurita Abrams (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia aurita Abrams
Abronia pinetorum Abrams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia pinetorum Abrams
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Nyctaginaceae World Plants
Genus Abronia World Plants
Species Abronia villosa World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (Baja California Norte)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54