Infraspecific Taxon Details : Betonica officinalis var. algeriensis (de Noé) Ball

Accepted scientific name:
Betonica officinalis var. algeriensis (de Noé) Ball (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betonica officinalis var. algeriensis (de Noé) Ball
Synonyms:
Betonica algeriensis de Noé (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betonica algeriensis de Noé
Stachys algeriensis (de Noé) Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys algeriensis (de Noé) Rothm.
Stachys officinalis var. algeriensis (de Noé) Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys officinalis var. algeriensis (de Noé) Cout.
Stachys officinalis subsp. algeriensis (de Noé) Franco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys officinalis subsp. algeriensis (de Noé) Franco
Stachys officinalis var. tangerina Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys officinalis var. tangerina Pau
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Betonica WCSP
Species Betonica officinalis WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Morocco; Portugal; Spain; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53