Infraspecific Taxon Details : Acer negundo subsp. negundo

Accepted scientific name:
Acer negundo subsp. negundo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo subsp. negundo
Synonyms:
Acer fraxinifolium Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer fraxinifolium Nutt.
Acer negundo subsp. boreale E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo subsp. boreale E. Murray
Acer negundo f. flamingo Geerinck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo f. flamingo Geerinck
Acer negundo f. fructu-rubro E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo f. fructu-rubro E. Murray
Acer negundo f. glabrescens E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo f. glabrescens E. Murray
Acer negundo f. lanceolatum E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo f. lanceolatum E. Murray
Acer negundo f. variegatum (Jacques) Geerinck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo f. variegatum (Jacques) Geerinck
Acer negundo var. variegatum Jacques (synonym)
Acer negundo f. wesmaelianum Geerinck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo f. wesmaelianum Geerinck
Acer nuttallii (Rydb.) Lyon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer nuttallii (Rydb.) Lyon
Negundium americanum DC. ex Loud. (synonym)
Negundium fraxineum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundium fraxineum Steud.
Negundium fraxinifolium Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundium fraxinifolium Rafin.
Negundium lobatum Rafin. (synonym)
Negundium trifoliatum Rafin. (synonym)
Negundo aceroides (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo aceroides (L.) Moench
Negundo aceroides Torr. (synonym)
Negundo fraxinifolium (Nutt.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo fraxinifolium (Nutt.) DC.
Negundo fraxinifolium (Nutt.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo fraxinifolium (Nutt.) Farw.
Negundo negundo (L.) Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo negundo (L.) Karst.
Negundo nuttallii Rydberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo nuttallii Rydberg
Negundo virginianum Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo virginianum Medik.
Rulac negundo (L.) Hitchcock (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rulac negundo (L.) Hitchcock
Rulac nuttallii (Rydb.) Nieuwland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rulac nuttallii (Rydb.) Nieuwland
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Boxelder - -
Eschen-Ahorn - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer negundo World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Colorado, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Mississippi, North Carolina, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Virginia, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, West Virginia), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan), Mexico (Sonora), Northern Caucasus (I), Transcaucasus (I), Russian Far East (I), Estonia (I), Latvia (I), Lithuania (I), Belarus (I), Korea (I), Kazakhstan (I), Turkmenistan (I), Tajikistan (I), Uzbekistan (I), China (I), Australia (I) (New South Wales (I)), Argentina (I) (Buenos Aires (I), La Pampa (I)), Bolivia (I), Turkey (I) (NW-Anatolia: Bithynia (I), N-Anatolia (I)), Iraq (I) (NE-Iraq (I)), Afghanistan (I), Italy (I), Austria (I), Bulgaria (I), Czech Republic (I), France (I), Germany (I), Greece (I), Slovakia (I), Switzerland (I), Spain (I), Hungary (I), Albania (I), Slovenia (I), Croatia (I), Bosnia & Hercegovina (I), C-European Russia (I), Ukraine (I), Pakistan (I), Vietnam (I), Morocco (I), Algeria (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56