Species Details : Arum maculatum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Arum maculatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum  L.
Synonyms:
Arisarum maculatum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arisarum maculatum (L.) Raf.
Arum alpinum subsp. pyrenaeum (Dufour) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum alpinum subsp. pyrenaeum (Dufour) Nyman
Arum heldreichii Orph. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum heldreichii Orph. ex Boiss.
Arum immaculatum (Rchb.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum immaculatum (Rchb.) Rchb.
Arum italicum var. amoenum Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum var. amoenum Engl.
Arum maculatum var. flavescens Melzer ex Janch., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. flavescens Melzer ex Janch., nom. nud.
Arum maculatum f. flavescens Melzer ex Riedl, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. flavescens Melzer ex Riedl, nom. illeg.
Arum maculatum f. flavescens Riedl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. flavescens Riedl
Arum maculatum var. heldreichii (Orph. ex Boiss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. heldreichii (Orph. ex Boiss.) Nyman
Arum maculatum f. immaculatum (Mutel) Topa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. immaculatum (Mutel) Topa
Arum maculatum var. immaculatum Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. immaculatum Rchb.
Arum maculatum var. karpatii Terpó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. karpatii Terpó
Arum maculatum var. malyi (Schott) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. malyi (Schott) Nyman
Arum maculatum subsp. pyrenaeum (Dufour) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum subsp. pyrenaeum (Dufour) Nyman
Arum maculatum f. roseum (Grembl. ex Engl.) Riedl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. roseum (Grembl. ex Engl.) Riedl
Arum maculatum f. scolopendriforme Priszter ex Horvat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. scolopendriforme Priszter ex Horvat
Arum maculatum f. spathulatum Terpó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. spathulatum Terpó
Arum maculatum f. tetrelii (Corb.) Terpó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. tetrelii (Corb.) Terpó
Arum maculatum var. tetrelii Corb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. tetrelii Corb.
Arum maculatum var. vulgare (Lam.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. vulgare (Lam.) Engl.
Arum maculatum var. zeleborii (Schott) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. zeleborii (Schott) Nyman
Arum malyi Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum malyi Schott
Arum orientale subsp. amoenum (Engl.) R.R.Mill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale subsp. amoenum (Engl.) R.R.Mill
Arum pyrenaeum Dufour (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum pyrenaeum Dufour
Arum trapezuntinum Schott ex Engl., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum trapezuntinum Schott ex Engl., nom. nud.
Arum vernale Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum vernale Salisb., nom. superfl.
Arum vulgare Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum vulgare Lam.
Arum vulgare var. albovenosum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum vulgare var. albovenosum DC.
Arum vulgare var. immaculatum Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum vulgare var. immaculatum Gray
Arum zeleborii Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum zeleborii Schott
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Arum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Belgium; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Netherlands; Poland; Romania; Spain; Sweden; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52