Species Details : Stomis (Stomis) pumicatus (Panzer, 1796)

Accepted scientific name:
Stomis (Stomis) pumicatus (Panzer, 1796) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stomis (Stomis) pumicatus  (Panzer, 1796)
Synonyms:
Carabus pumicatus Panzer, 1796 (synonym) 2 literature references for Carabus pumicatus Panzer, 1796
Infraspecific taxon: Stomis (Stomis) pumicatus obenbergeri Kult, 1940
Stomis (Stomis) pumicatus pumicatus (Panzer, 1796)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CoL
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Stomis CarabCat
Distribution: Albania; Armenia; Austria; Belarus; Belgium; Bosnia and Herzegovina; Bulgaria; Canada; Czechia; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Latvia; Lithuania; Moldova; Morocco; Netherlands; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia; Serbia; Slovakia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey; Ukraine
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2019). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38