Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ranunculus acris subsp. friesianus (Jordan) Syme

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus acris subsp. friesianus (Jordan) Syme (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus acris subsp. friesianus (Jordan) Syme
Synonyms:
Ranunculus acris subsp. despectus Lainz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus acris subsp. despectus Lainz
Ranunculus acris subsp. scandinavicus (Orlova) A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus acris subsp. scandinavicus (Orlova) A. & D. Löve
Ranunculus friesianus Jordan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus friesianus Jordan
Ranunculus scandinavicus Orlova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus scandinavicus Orlova
Ranunculus silvaticus Fries (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus silvaticus Fries
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Species Ranunculus acris World Plants
Distribution: Spain, Andorra, France, Switzerland, Italy, Czech Republic (I), Austria (I), ?Belgium (I), Germany, Slovenia, Croatia, Sweden (I), ?European Russia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55