Species Details : Murbeckiella zanonii (Ball) Rothm.

Accepted scientific name:
Murbeckiella zanonii (Ball) Rothm. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Erucastrum zanonii Ball (synonym)
Erysimum zanonii (Ball) Calest. (synonym)
Hesperis zanonii (Ball) Kuntze (synonym)
Phryne apennina Bubani (synonym)
Phryne zanonii (Ball) O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phryne zanonii (Ball) O.E. Schulz
Sisymbrium zanonii (Ball) J. Gay (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Murbeckiella Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38