Infraspecific Taxon Details : Acanthis flammea flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Acanthis flammea flammea (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Acanthis flammea flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Acanthis flammea holboellii (C. L. Brehm, 1831) (synonym) 6 literature references for Acanthis flammea holboellii (C. L. Brehm, 1831)
Carduelis flammea flammea (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 3 literature references for Carduelis flammea flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carduelis flammea holboellii (C. L. Brehm, 1831) (synonym) 5 literature references for Carduelis flammea holboellii (C. L. Brehm, 1831)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Fringillidae ITIS Global
Genus Acanthis ITIS Global
Species Acanthis flammea ITIS Global
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); North America; Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 28-Oct-2015
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=179242
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42