Species Details : Abatia americana (Gardner) Eichler

Accepted scientific name:
Abatia americana (Gardner) Eichler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abatia americana  (Gardner) Eichler
Synonyms:
Abatia brasiliensis Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abatia brasiliensis Baill.
Abatia tomentosa Mart. ex Eichl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abatia tomentosa Mart. ex Eichl.
Raleighia americana Gardn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raleighia americana Gardn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Abatia World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55