Species Details : Carex bohemica Schreb.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex bohemica Schreb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex bohemica  Schreb.
Synonyms:
Carex bohemica f. aggregata (Domin) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bohemica f. aggregata (Domin) Soó
Carex cyperoidea Houtt., orth. var. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cyperoidea Houtt., orth. var.
Carex cyperoides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cyperoides L.
Carex cyperoides f. aggregata Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cyperoides f. aggregata Domin
Caricina cyperoides (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricina cyperoides (L.) St.-Lag.
Schelhammeria capitata Moench, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schelhammeria capitata Moench, nom. superfl.
Schelhammeria cyperoides (L.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schelhammeria cyperoides (L.) Dumort.
Thysanocarex cyperoides (L.) Fedde & J.Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thysanocarex cyperoides (L.) Fedde & J.Schust.
Vignea bohemica (Schreb.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea bohemica (Schreb.) Soják
Vignea cyperoides (L.) Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea cyperoides (L.) Peterm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Amur; Austria; Azores; Belarus; Belgium; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Manchuria; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Romania; South European Russi; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52