Species Details : Ibacus ciliatus (Von Siebold, 1824)

Accepted scientific name:
Ibacus ciliatus (Von Siebold, 1824) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ibacus ciliatus  (Von Siebold, 1824)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Japanese fan lobster English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Palinuroidea CoL
Family Scyllaridae CoL
Genus Ibacus CoL
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-Feb-1998
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=553012
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27