Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tragopogon dubius subsp. major (Jacq.) Vollmann

Accepted scientific name:
Tragopogon dubius subsp. major (Jacq.) Vollmann (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon dubius subsp. major (Jacq.) Vollmann
Synonyms:
Tragopogon dubius var. decipiens (Chaub. ex Noulet) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon dubius var. decipiens (Chaub. ex Noulet) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Tragopogon dubius var. major (Jacq.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon dubius var. major (Jacq.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Tragopogon majus Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon majus Jacq.
Tragopogon majus var. decipiens Chaub. ex Noulet (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Tragopogon World Plants
Species Tragopogon dubius World Plants
Distribution: France, Spain, Luxembourg, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Serbia & Kosovo, Bulgaria, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Ukraine, Crimea, NW-, C-, E- & S-European Russia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53