Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pseudofumaria alba subsp. leiosperma (Conr.) Lidén

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudofumaria alba subsp. leiosperma (Conr.) Lidén (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudofumaria alba subsp. leiosperma (Conr.) Lidén
Synonyms:
Corydalis leiosperma Conr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis leiosperma Conr.
Corydalis ochroleuca subsp. leiosperma (Conr.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis ochroleuca subsp. leiosperma (Conr.) Hayek
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Pseudofumaria World Plants
Species Pseudofumaria alba World Plants
Distribution: Macedonia, Albania, Greece, Montenegro
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55