Species Details : Stipa capillata L.

Accepted scientific name:
Stipa capillata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillata  L.
Synonyms:
Aristida avenacea Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristida avenacea Houtt.
Stipa capillaris Gromov ex Trautv., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillaris Gromov ex Trautv., nom. nud.
Stipa capillata f. orthopogon (Asch. & Graebn.) Morariu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillata f. orthopogon (Asch. & Graebn.) Morariu
Stipa capillata var. orthopogon Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillata var. orthopogon Asch. & Graebn.
Stipa capillata var. rumelica Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillata var. rumelica Velen.
Stipa capillata f. ulopogon (Asch. & Graebn.) Morariu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillata f. ulopogon (Asch. & Graebn.) Morariu
Stipa capillata var. ulopogon Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillata var. ulopogon Asch. & Graebn.
Stipa erecta Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa erecta Trin.
Stipa juncea Lam., nom. superfl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa juncea Lam., nom. superfl.
Stipa juncea var. cabanasii F.M.Vázquez & Devesa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa juncea var. cabanasii F.M.Vázquez & Devesa
Stipa lagascae Guss., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa lagascae Guss., nom. illeg.
Stipa thessala Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa thessala Hausskn.
Stipa ucranica Steud., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa ucranica Steud., nom. nud.
Stipa ukranensis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa ukranensis Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Stipa WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Altay; Austria; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; China North-Central; Chita; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Irkutsk; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Krasnoyarsk; Kriti; Krym; Mongolia; Nepal; North Caucasus; Pakistan; Poland; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52