Infraspecific Taxon Details : Anemone hortensis subsp. hortensis

Accepted scientific name:
Anemone hortensis subsp. hortensis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anemone hortensis subsp. hortensis
Synonyms:
Anemone heldreichiana Gandoger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone heldreichiana Gandoger
Anemone hortensis subsp. stellata (Lam.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone hortensis subsp. stellata (Lam.) Nyman
Anemone lepida Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone lepida Jord.
Anemone rissoana Jord. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone rissoana Jord.
Anemone stellata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone stellata Lam.
Anemone variata Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone variata Jord.
Anemone versicolor Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone versicolor Salisb.
Pulsatilla versicolor Andrz. ex Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla versicolor Andrz. ex Rupr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Anemone World Plants
Species Anemone hortensis World Plants
Distribution: France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Albania, Slovakia, Cyprus (E-Cyprus)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55