Species Details : Abelia forrestii (Diels) W. W. Sm.

Accepted scientific name:
Abelia forrestii (Diels) W. W. Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abelia forrestii  (Diels) W. W. Sm.
Synonyms:
Abelia gracilenta W. W. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia gracilenta W. W. Sm.
Abelia gracilenta var. microphylla W. W. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia gracilenta var. microphylla W. W. Sm.
Abelia microphylla (W. W. Sm.) Golubkova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia microphylla (W. W. Sm.) Golubkova
Linnaea forrestii Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linnaea forrestii Diels
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Abelia World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Sichuan, NW-Yunnan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54