Infraspecific Taxon Details : Fumaria officinalis subsp. ragusina (Pugsley) Lidén

Accepted scientific name:
Fumaria officinalis subsp. ragusina (Pugsley) Lidén (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fumaria officinalis subsp. ragusina (Pugsley) Lidén
Synonyms:
Fumaria officinalis var. ragusina Pugsley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria officinalis var. ragusina Pugsley
Fumaria ragusina (Pugsley) Pugsley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria ragusina (Pugsley) Pugsley
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Fumaria World Plants
Species Fumaria officinalis World Plants
Distribution: Croatia, Albania, NW-Greece
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55