Species Details : Lagerstroemia villosa Wall. ex Kurz

Accepted scientific name:
Lagerstroemia villosa Wall. ex Kurz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lagerstroemia villosa  Wall. ex Kurz
Synonyms:
Lagerstroemia acuminata Wall. ex Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagerstroemia acuminata Wall. ex Koehne
Lagerstroemia villosa var. sparsior Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagerstroemia villosa var. sparsior Craib
Murtughas villosa (Wall. ex Kurz) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Murtughas villosa (Wall. ex Kurz) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Lythraceae World Plants
Genus Lagerstroemia World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Yunnan), Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Mandalay, Shan, Yangon), Thailand, Vietnam, Laos
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55