Species Details : Raharizonina nigrina (Quentin & Villiers, 1979)

Accepted scientific name:
Raharizonina nigrina (Quentin & Villiers, 1979) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Mastododera nigrina Quentin & Villiers, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastododera nigrina Quentin & Villiers, 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Chrysomeloidea CoL
Family Cerambycidae TITAN
Genus Raharizonina TITAN
Distribution: Comores
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G., Apr-2015
Source database: TITAN, Apr 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tavakilian G. & Chevillotte H. (2019). TITAN: Cerambycidae database (version Apr 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51