Species Details : Potentilla thuringiaca Bernh. ex Link

Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla thuringiaca Bernh. ex Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla thuringiaca  Bernh. ex Link
Synonyms:
Potentilla assurgens subsp. bouquoyana (Knaf) O. Schwarz (synonym)
Potentilla assurgens subsp. parviflora (Gaud.) O. Schwarz (synonym)
Potentilla assurgens subsp. thuringiaca (Link) O. Schwarz (synonym)
Potentilla bouquojana Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla bouquojana Nyman
Potentilla buguoyana Knaf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla buguoyana Knaf
Potentilla caucasica Juz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla caucasica Juz.
Potentilla chrysantha Reichb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla chrysantha Reichb.
Potentilla chrysantha subsp. nestleriana (Tratt.) P. Fourn. (synonym)
Potentilla chrysantha subsp. thuringiaca (Link) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym)
Potentilla goldbachii (Rupr.) Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla goldbachii (Rupr.) Rupr.
Potentilla heptaphylla subsp. bouquoyana (Knaf) Celak. (synonym)
Potentilla heptaphylla subsp. elongata (Goldb.) Nyman (synonym)
Potentilla heptaphylla subsp. nestleriana (Tratt.) Celak. (synonym)
Potentilla mathonetii Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla mathonetii Jord.
Potentilla nestleriana Tratt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla nestleriana Tratt.
Potentilla orbiculata Th. Wolf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla orbiculata Th. Wolf
Potentilla parviflora Gaud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla parviflora Gaud.
Potentilla parviflora subsp. goldbachii (Rupr.) Hyl. (synonym)
Potentilla parviflora subsp. thuringiaca (Link) Hyl. (synonym)
Potentilla patens Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla patens Herb.
Potentilla pontica C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla pontica C. Koch
Potentilla thuringiaca subsp. goldbachii (Rupr.) Th. Wolf (synonym)
Potentilla thuringiaca subsp. nestleriana (Tratt.) Th. Wolf (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kleinblütiges Fingerkraut - -
Thüringer Fingerkraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Potentilla World Plants
Distribution: N- & C-Italy, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Romania, N-, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Estonia, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Armenia, Finland (I), Norway (I), Latvia, Lithuania, Sweden (I), Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Canada (I) (Quebec (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55