Infraspecific Taxon Details : Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. biakensis (Hochr.) Borssum Waalkes

Accepted scientific name:
Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. biakensis (Hochr.) Borssum Waalkes (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Abelmoschus biakensis Hochr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelmoschus biakensis Hochr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Abelmoschus World Plants
Species Abelmoschus moschatus World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Western Australia), New Guinea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55