Infraspecific Taxon Details : Betonica officinalis subsp. haussknechtii Nyman

Accepted scientific name:
Betonica officinalis subsp. haussknechtii Nyman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betonica officinalis subsp. haussknechtii Nyman
Synonyms:
Betonica haussknechtii (Nyman) Uechtr. ex Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betonica haussknechtii (Nyman) Uechtr. ex Hausskn.
Stachys balcanica P.W.Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys balcanica P.W.Ball
Stachys haussknechtii (Nyman) Hayek, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys haussknechtii (Nyman) Hayek, nom. illeg.
Stachys officinalis subsp. balcanica (P.W.Ball) R.Bhattacharjee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys officinalis subsp. balcanica (P.W.Ball) R.Bhattacharjee
Stachys officinalis subsp. haussknechtii (Nyman) Greuter & Burdet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys officinalis subsp. haussknechtii (Nyman) Greuter & Burdet
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Betonica WCSP
Species Betonica officinalis WCSP
Distribution: Bulgaria; Greece; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53