Species Details : Abelia uniflora R. Br.

Accepted scientific name:
Abelia uniflora R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abelia uniflora  R. Br.
Synonyms:
Abelia engleriana (Graebn.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia engleriana (Graebn.) Rehder
Abelia graebneriana Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia graebneriana Rehder
Abelia graebneriana var. deutziifolia (Lév.) Lauener (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia graebneriana var. deutziifolia (Lév.) Lauener
Abelia koehneana (Graebn.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia koehneana (Graebn.) Rehder
Abelia longituba Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia longituba Rehder
Abelia macrotera (Graebn. & Buchw.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia macrotera (Graebn. & Buchw.) Rehder
Abelia mairei H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia mairei H. Lév.
Abelia myrtilloides Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia myrtilloides Rehder
Abelia parvifolia Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia parvifolia Hemsl.
Abelia schischkinii Golubkova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia schischkinii Golubkova
Abelia schumannii (Graebn.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia schumannii (Graebn.) Rehder
Abelia tereticalyx (Graebn.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia tereticalyx (Graebn.) Rehder
Abelia verticillata H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia verticillata H. Lév.
Linnaea engleriana Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linnaea engleriana Graebn.
Linnaea koehneana Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linnaea koehneana Graebn.
Linnaea macrotera Graebn. & Buchw. ex Graebn. (synonym)
Linnaea parvifolia (Hemsl.) Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linnaea parvifolia (Hemsl.) Graebn.
Linnaea schumannii Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linnaea schumannii Graebn.
Linnaea tereticalyx Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linnaea tereticalyx Graebn.
Linnaea uniflora (R. Br.) A. Br. & Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linnaea uniflora (R. Br.) A. Br. & Vatke
Strobilanthopsis deutziifolius Lev. (synonym)
Strobilanthopsis hypericifolius Lev. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Abelia World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Gansu, Guangxi, Guizhou, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54