Species Details : Nuttallanthus canadensis (L.) D. A. Sutton

Accepted scientific name:
Nuttallanthus canadensis (L.) D. A. Sutton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nuttallanthus canadensis  (L.) D. A. Sutton
Synonyms:
Anarrhinum canadense (L.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anarrhinum canadense (L.) Poir.
Antirrhinum canadense L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum canadense L.
Antirrhinum canadense var. assurgens Raf. (synonym)
Linaria canadensis (L.) Chaz. (synonym)
Linaria canadensis (L.) Dum.-Courset (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria canadensis (L.) Dum.-Courset
Linaria canadensis f. cleistogama Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria canadensis f. cleistogama Fernald
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Canada toadflax - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Nuttallanthus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, California, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Mississippi, North Carolina, North Dakota, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, West Virginia), Canada (New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Quebec), Mexico (Aguascalientes, Baja California Norte, Baja California Sur, Chihuahua, Coahuila, Colima, Ciudad de Mexico, Guanajuato, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Puebla, San Luis Potosi, Sonora, Tamaulipas, Tlaxcala, Veracruz, Zacatecas), Hispaniola (I), Argentina (I), Venezuela (I), Bolivia (I), Chile (I), Uruguay (I), Japan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55