Infraspecific Taxon Details : Penstemon eriantherus var. argillosus M. E. Jones

Accepted scientific name:
Penstemon eriantherus var. argillosus M. E. Jones (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Penstemon eriantherus var. argillosus M. E. Jones
Synonyms:
Penstemon dayanus Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon dayanus Howell
Penstemon whitedii subsp. dayanus (Howell) D. D. Keck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon whitedii subsp. dayanus (Howell) D. D. Keck
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Penstemon World Plants
Species Penstemon eriantherus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Oregon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55