Species Details : Betonica hirsuta L.

Accepted scientific name:
Betonica hirsuta L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betonica hirsuta  L.
Synonyms:
Betonica alpestris Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betonica alpestris Jord. & Fourr.
Betonica pradica Zanted. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betonica pradica Zanted.
Betonica rubicunda Wender. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betonica rubicunda Wender. ex Benth.
Betonica sabauda Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betonica sabauda Jord. & Fourr.
Stachys hirsuta (L.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys hirsuta (L.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth., nom. illeg.
Stachys pradica (Zanted.) Greuter & Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys pradica (Zanted.) Greuter & Pignatti
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Betonica WCSP
Distribution: Austria; France; Italy; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53