Species Details : Abrophyllum ornans (F. Müll.) Benth

Accepted scientific name:
Abrophyllum ornans (F. Müll.) Benth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abrophyllum ornans  (F. Müll.) Benth
Synonyms:
Brachynema ornans F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachynema ornans F. Müll.
Infraspecific taxon: Abrophyllum ornans var. microcarpum Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Rousseaceae World Plants
Genus Abrophyllum World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Queensland, New South Wales)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54