Species Details : Myotis blythii (Tomes, 1857)

Accepted scientific name:
Myotis blythii (Tomes, 1857) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Myotis blythii  (Tomes, 1857)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Myotis blythii ancilla Thomas, 1910
Myotis blythii blythii (Tomes, 1857)
Myotis blythii lesviacus Iliopoulou-Georgudaki, 1984
Myotis blythii omari Thomas, 1906
Common names:
Common name Language Country
lesser mouse-eared bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lesser Mouse-eared Myotis English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Vespertilionoidea ITIS Global
Family Vespertilionidae ITIS Global
Genus Myotis ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=632003
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42