Infraspecific Taxon Details : Penstemon eriantherus var. redactus Pennell & D. D. Keck

Accepted scientific name:
Penstemon eriantherus var. redactus Pennell & D. D. Keck (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Penstemon eriantherus var. redactus Pennell & D. D. Keck
Synonyms:
Penstemon whitedii subsp. tristis Pennell & D. D. Keck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon whitedii subsp. tristis Pennell & D. D. Keck
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Longsac penstemon - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Penstemon World Plants
Species Penstemon eriantherus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Idaho, Montana, Oregon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55