Infraspecific Taxon Details : Carex rupestris subsp. rupestris

Accepted scientific name:
Carex rupestris subsp. rupestris (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carex attenuata R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex attenuata R.Br.
Carex drummondiana Dewey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex drummondiana Dewey
Carex dufourei Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dufourei Lapeyr.
Carex petraea Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex petraea Wahlenb.
Carex pulicaris var. montana Pugsley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pulicaris var. montana Pugsley
Carex rupestris subsp. drummondiana (Dewey) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rupestris subsp. drummondiana (Dewey) Holub
Carex rupestris var. drummondiana (Dewey) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rupestris var. drummondiana (Dewey) L.H.Bailey
Carex rupestris f. pygmaea Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rupestris f. pygmaea Bolzon
Edritria petraea (Wahlenb.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edritria petraea (Wahlenb.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Species Carex rupestris WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Altay; Amur; Austria; Belarus; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Colorado; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greenland; Iceland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Labrador; Magadan; Manitoba; Mongolia; Montana; New Mexico; Newfoundland; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nunavut; Ontario; Poland; Primorye; Qubec; Romania; Sakhalin; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Svalbard; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; Utah; West Siberia; Wyoming; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52